Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1583 Train Route and Timetable

G1583 is a high speed train running from Wuxi East Railway Station to Jiujiang Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1583 1 Wuxi East -- 15:30 0min
G1583 2 Suzhou North 15:40 15:56 10min
G1583 3 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:21 16:32 51min
G1583 4 Jiaxing South 17:01 17:04 01h 31min
G1583 5 Hangzhou East 17:27 17:29 01h 57min
G1583 6 Zhuji 17:52 17:54 02h 22min
G1583 7 Jinhua 18:20 18:22 02h 50min
G1583 8 Quzhou 18:44 18:48 03h 14min
G1583 9 Shangrao 19:18 19:20 03h 48min
G1583 10 Yingtan North 19:46 19:48 04h 16min
G1583 11 Nanchang 20:32 20:36 05h 02min
G1583 12 Gongqingcheng 21:10 21:12 05h 40min
G1583 13 Lushan 21:29 21:31 05h 59min
G1583 14 Jiujiang 21:43 -- 06h 13min