Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1583 Train Route and Timetable

G1583 is a high speed train running from Changzhou North Railway Station to Jiujiang Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1583 1 Changzhou North -- 15:34 0min
G1583 2 Wuxi East 15:51 15:53 17min
G1583 3 Suzhou North 16:03 16:05 29min
G1583 4 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:29 16:32 55min
G1583 5 Jiaxing South 17:01 17:04 01h 27min
G1583 6 Hangzhou East 17:27 17:29 01h 53min
G1583 7 Zhuji 17:52 17:54 02h 18min
G1583 8 Jinhua 18:20 18:24 02h 46min
G1583 9 Quzhou 18:46 18:48 03h 12min
G1583 10 Shangrao 19:18 19:20 03h 44min
G1583 11 Yingtan North 19:46 19:48 04h 12min
G1583 12 Nanchang 20:30 20:34 04h 56min
G1583 13 Gongqingcheng 21:05 21:07 05h 31min
G1583 14 Lushan 21:26 21:28 05h 52min
G1583 15 Jiujiang 21:39 -- 06h 05min