Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1581 Train Route and Timetable

G1581 is a high speed train running from Jiujiang Railway Station to Wuxi East Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1581 1 Jiujiang -- 08:57 0min
G1581 2 Nanchang 09:52 09:58 55min
G1581 3 Yingtan North 10:44 10:46 01h 47min
G1581 4 Shangrao 11:12 11:14 02h 15min
G1581 5 Yushan South 11:27 11:29 02h 30min
G1581 6 Quzhou 11:52 11:58 02h 55min
G1581 7 Yiwu 12:30 12:32 03h 33min
G1581 8 Hangzhou East 13:04 13:07 04h 07min
G1581 9 Haining West 13:20 13:22 04h 23min
G1581 10 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:59 14:10 05h 02min
G1581 11 Suzhou North 14:33 14:35 05h 36min
G1581 12 Wuxi East 14:46 -- 05h 49min