Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1579 Train Route and Timetable

G1579 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Xiangyang East Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1579 1 Beijing West -- 08:45 0min
G1579 2 Zhuozhou East 09:10 09:22 25min
G1579 3 Shijiazhuang 10:14 10:27 01h 29min
G1579 4 Handan East 11:05 11:10 02h 20min
G1579 5 Hebi East 11:39 11:41 02h 54min
G1579 6 Zhengzhou East 12:14 12:18 03h 29min
G1579 7 Nanyang East 13:25 13:27 04h 40min
G1579 8 Xiangyang East 14:02 -- 05h 17min