Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1578 Train Route and Timetable

G1578 is a high speed train running from Fuyang West Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1578 1 Fuyang West -- 17:44 0min
G1578 2 Linquan 17:58 18:00 14min
G1578 3 Jieshou South 18:10 18:12 26min
G1578 4 Shenqiu North 18:23 18:25 39min
G1578 5 Zhoukou East 18:40 18:43 56min
G1578 6 Fugou South 19:00 19:03 01h 16min
G1578 7 Zhengzhou East 19:45 19:49 02h 01min
G1578 8 Anyang East 20:32 20:35 02h 48min
G1578 9 Handan East 20:52 21:11 03h 08min
G1578 10 Shijiazhuang 21:52 21:55 04h 08min
G1578 11 Beijing West 23:08 -- 05h 24min