Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G157 Train Route and Timetable

G157 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G157 1 Beijing South -- 16:53 0min
G157 2 Langfang 17:14 17:18 21min
G157 3 Dezhou East 18:18 18:20 01h 25min
G157 4 Jinan West 18:44 18:47 01h 51min
G157 5 Taian Shandong 19:04 19:06 02h 11min
G157 6 Zaozhuang 19:44 19:46 02h 51min
G157 7 Xuzhou East 20:05 20:07 03h 12min
G157 8 Bengbu South 20:43 20:45 03h 50min
G157 9 Dingyuan 21:01 21:07 04h 08min
G157 10 Nanjing South 21:37 21:44 04h 44min
G157 11 Zhenjiang South 22:03 22:05 05h 10min
G157 12 Changzhou North 22:23 22:25 05h 30min
G157 13 Suzhou North 22:47 22:49 05h 54min
G157 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:13 -- 06h 20min