Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1554 Train Route and Timetable

G1554 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Lianyungang Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1554 1 Guangzhou South -- 06:32 0min
G1554 2 Shaoguan 07:23 07:25 51min
G1554 3 Hengyang East 08:24 08:26 01h 52min
G1554 4 Hengshan West 08:39 08:41 02h 07min
G1554 5 Changsha South 09:14 09:17 02h 42min
G1554 6 Yueyang East 09:50 09:52 03h 18min
G1554 7 Xianning North 10:24 10:26 03h 52min
G1554 8 Wuhan 10:51 11:02 04h 19min
G1554 9 Hefei South 12:40 12:47 06h 08min
G1554 10 Nanjing South 13:37 13:41 07h 05min
G1554 11 Zhenjiang 14:07 14:09 07h 35min
G1554 12 Yangzhou East 14:39 14:42 08h 07min
G1554 13 Huaian East 15:21 15:23 08h 49min
G1554 14 Lianshui 15:34 15:36 09h 02min
G1554 15 Guannan 15:50 15:52 09h 18min
G1554 16 Lianyungang 16:20 -- 09h 48min