Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1553 Train Route and Timetable

G1553 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1553 1 Qingdao North -- 10:27 0min
G1553 2 Qingdao West 11:03 11:05 36min
G1553 3 Rizhao West 11:40 11:42 01h 13min
G1553 4 Lianyungang 12:23 12:27 01h 56min
G1553 5 Guannan 12:53 12:55 02h 26min
G1553 6 Huaian East 13:16 13:18 02h 49min
G1553 7 Gaoyou North 13:39 13:41 03h 12min
G1553 8 Yangzhou East 14:03 14:05 03h 36min
G1553 9 Zhenjiang 14:34 14:36 04h 07min
G1553 10 Nanjing South 15:04 15:07 04h 37min
G1553 11 Hefei South 15:57 16:01 05h 30min
G1553 12 Luan 16:29 16:31 06h 02min
G1553 13 Jinzhai 16:50 16:52 06h 23min
G1553 14 Macheng North 17:24 17:26 06h 57min
G1553 15 Hongan West 17:40 17:42 07h 13min
G1553 16 Wuhan 18:06 18:19 07h 39min
G1553 17 Xianning North 18:43 18:46 08h 16min
G1553 18 Yueyang East 19:17 19:19 08h 50min
G1553 19 Changsha South 19:53 20:04 09h 26min
G1553 20 Hengyang East 20:41 20:45 10h 14min
G1553 21 Chenzhou West 21:18 21:20 10h 51min
G1553 22 Shaoguan 21:51 21:53 11h 24min
G1553 23 Guangzhou South 22:49 -- 12h 22min