Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1553 Train Route and Timetable

G1553 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1553 1 Qingdao -- 10:02 0min
G1553 2 Qingdao North 10:20 10:27 18min
G1553 3 Qingdao West 11:03 11:05 01h 01min
G1553 4 Rizhao West 11:40 11:42 01h 38min
G1553 5 Lianyungang 12:23 12:27 02h 21min
G1553 6 Guannan 12:53 12:55 02h 51min
G1553 7 Huaian East 13:16 13:18 03h 14min
G1553 8 Gaoyou North 13:39 13:41 03h 37min
G1553 9 Yangzhou East 14:03 14:05 04h 01min
G1553 10 Zhenjiang 14:34 14:38 04h 32min
G1553 11 Nanjing South 15:05 15:07 05h 03min
G1553 12 Hefei South 15:57 16:03 05h 55min
G1553 13 Luan 16:31 16:34 06h 29min
G1553 14 Jinzhai 16:51 16:53 06h 49min
G1553 15 Macheng North 17:28 17:30 07h 26min
G1553 16 Hongan West 17:44 17:46 07h 42min
G1553 17 Wuhan 18:10 18:15 08h 08min
G1553 18 Xianning North 18:39 18:51 08h 37min
G1553 19 Chibi North 19:05 19:07 09h 03min
G1553 20 Yueyang East 19:29 19:31 09h 27min
G1553 21 Changsha South 20:04 20:08 10h 02min
G1553 22 Hengyang East 20:45 20:50 10h 43min
G1553 23 Chenzhou West 21:23 21:25 11h 21min
G1553 24 Shaoguan 21:56 21:58 11h 54min
G1553 25 Guangzhou South 22:54 -- 12h 52min