Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1552 Train Route and Timetable

G1552 is a high speed train running from Lianyungang Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1552 1 Lianyungang -- 12:30 0min
G1552 2 Guannan 12:57 12:59 27min
G1552 3 Huaian East 13:20 13:22 50min
G1552 4 Baoying 13:37 13:39 01h 07min
G1552 5 Yangzhou East 14:07 14:09 01h 37min
G1552 6 Zhenjiang 14:38 14:40 02h 08min
G1552 7 Nanjing South 15:08 15:10 02h 38min
G1552 8 Hefei South 15:58 16:04 03h 28min
G1552 9 Luan 16:32 16:34 04h 02min
G1552 10 Jinzhai 16:51 16:53 04h 21min
G1552 11 Macheng North 17:28 17:30 04h 58min
G1552 12 Hongan West 17:44 17:46 05h 14min
G1552 13 Wuhan 18:10 18:15 05h 40min
G1552 14 Xianning North 18:39 18:44 06h 09min
G1552 15 Chibi North 18:58 19:00 06h 28min
G1552 16 Yueyang East 19:22 19:24 06h 52min
G1552 17 Changsha South 19:58 20:02 07h 28min
G1552 18 Hengyang East 20:39 20:41 08h 09min
G1552 19 Chenzhou West 21:14 21:20 08h 44min
G1552 20 Shaoguan 21:51 21:53 09h 21min
G1552 21 Guangzhou South 22:49 -- 10h 19min