Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1551 Train Route and Timetable

G1551 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1551 1 Guangzhou South -- 06:31 0min
G1551 2 Shaoguan 07:22 07:24 51min
G1551 3 Leiyang West 08:11 08:13 01h 40min
G1551 4 Hengyang East 08:30 08:32 01h 59min
G1551 5 Changsha South 09:13 09:17 02h 42min
G1551 6 Yueyang East 09:50 09:52 03h 19min
G1551 7 Xianning North 10:24 10:26 03h 53min
G1551 8 Wuhan 10:51 11:02 04h 20min
G1551 9 Hefei South 12:40 12:45 06h 09min
G1551 10 Nanjing South 13:33 13:41 07h 02min
G1551 11 Zhenjiang 14:07 14:09 07h 36min
G1551 12 Yangzhou East 14:39 14:41 08h 08min
G1551 13 Huaian East 15:20 15:23 08h 49min
G1551 14 Lianshui 15:34 15:36 09h 03min
G1551 15 Guannan 15:50 15:52 09h 19min
G1551 16 Lianyungang 16:18 16:27 09h 47min
G1551 17 Ganyu 16:43 16:45 10h 12min
G1551 18 Rizhao West 17:15 17:18 10h 44min
G1551 19 Dongjiakou 17:38 17:40 11h 07min
G1551 20 Qingdao West 17:59 18:01 11h 28min
G1551 21 Qingdao North 18:38 18:44 12h 07min
G1551 22 Qingdao 19:05 -- 12h 34min