Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G155 Train Route and Timetable

G155 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Jiaxing South Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G155 1 Beijing South -- 15:45 0min
G155 2 Cangzhou West 16:36 16:46 51min
G155 3 Dezhou East 17:12 17:15 01h 27min
G155 4 Jinan West 17:39 17:43 01h 54min
G155 5 Xuzhou East 18:46 18:49 03h 01min
G155 6 Nanjing South 20:02 20:07 04h 17min
G155 7 Changzhou North 20:39 20:41 04h 54min
G155 8 Wuxi East 20:58 21:03 05h 13min
G155 9 Suzhou North 21:14 21:16 05h 29min
G155 10 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:41 21:58 05h 56min
G155 11 Jiaxing South 22:27 -- 06h 42min