Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G155 Train Route and Timetable

G155 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G155 1 Beijing South -- 16:39 0min
G155 2 Tianjin South 17:13 17:15 34min
G155 3 Dezhou East 17:59 18:04 01h 20min
G155 4 Jinan West 18:28 18:30 01h 49min
G155 5 Taian Shandong 18:47 18:49 02h 08min
G155 6 Qufu East 19:09 19:11 02h 30min
G155 7 Tengzhou East 19:27 19:29 02h 48min
G155 8 Xuzhou East 19:54 19:56 03h 15min
G155 9 Suzhou East 20:15 20:17 03h 36min
G155 10 Nanjing South 21:17 21:22 04h 38min
G155 11 Changzhou North 21:54 22:08 05h 15min
G155 12 Suzhou North 22:30 22:32 05h 51min
G155 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:56 -- 06h 17min