Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1549 Train Route and Timetable

G1549 is a high speed train running from Lianyungang Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1549 1 Lianyungang -- 06:51 0min
G1549 2 Guanyun 07:12 07:14 21min
G1549 3 Huaian East 07:41 07:43 50min
G1549 4 Gaoyou 08:11 08:13 01h 20min
G1549 5 Yangzhou East 08:28 08:30 01h 37min
G1549 6 Zhenjiang 08:59 09:01 02h 08min
G1549 7 Nanjing South 09:29 09:33 02h 38min
G1549 8 Hefei South 10:22 10:27 03h 31min
G1549 9 Luan 10:55 10:57 04h 04min
G1549 10 Macheng North 11:44 11:50 04h 53min
G1549 11 Wuhan 12:24 12:38 05h 33min
G1549 12 Xianning North 13:02 13:04 06h 11min
G1549 13 Yueyang East 13:35 13:37 06h 44min
G1549 14 Changsha South 14:11 -- 07h 20min