Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1546 Train Route and Timetable

G1546 is a high speed train running from Nanning East Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1546 1 Nanning East -- 07:43 0min
G1546 2 Liuzhou 08:48 08:52 01h 05min
G1546 3 Guilin North 10:09 10:14 02h 26min
G1546 4 Xingan North 10:39 10:41 02h 56min
G1546 5 Quanzhou South 11:02 11:04 03h 19min
G1546 6 Dongan East 11:27 11:29 03h 44min
G1546 7 Yongzhou 11:47 11:52 04h 04min
G1546 8 Qiyang 12:08 12:10 04h 25min
G1546 9 Qidong 12:24 12:26 04h 41min
G1546 10 Hengyang East 12:55 12:59 05h 12min
G1546 11 Zhuzhou West 13:26 13:33 05h 43min
G1546 12 Changsha South 13:53 13:57 06h 10min
G1546 13 Yueyang East 14:30 14:32 06h 47min
G1546 14 Xianning North 15:03 15:09 07h 20min
G1546 15 Wuhan 15:33 15:52 07h 50min
G1546 16 Luan 17:05 17:13 09h 22min
G1546 17 Hefei South 17:42 17:46 09h 59min
G1546 18 Nanjing South 18:35 -- 10h 52min