Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1542 Train Route and Timetable

G1542 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Zhangjiagang Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1542 1 Kunming South -- 09:54 0min
G1542 2 Qujing North 10:33 10:35 39min
G1542 3 Anshun West 12:03 12:05 02h 09min
G1542 4 Guiyang North 12:36 12:46 02h 42min
G1542 5 Kaili South 13:21 13:25 03h 27min
G1542 6 Sansui 13:50 13:56 03h 56min
G1542 7 Tongren South 14:14 14:16 04h 20min
G1542 8 Zhijiang 14:36 14:38 04h 42min
G1542 9 Huaihua South 14:51 14:55 04h 57min
G1542 10 Shaoyang North 15:35 15:41 05h 41min
G1542 11 Xiangtan North 16:19 16:26 06h 25min
G1542 12 Changsha South 16:39 16:45 06h 45min
G1542 13 Xianning North 17:43 17:45 07h 49min
G1542 14 Wuhan 18:10 18:25 08h 16min
G1542 15 Hongan West 18:47 18:49 08h 53min
G1542 16 Macheng North 19:04 19:06 09h 10min
G1542 17 Jinzhai 19:38 19:40 09h 44min
G1542 18 Luan 19:58 20:00 10h 04min
G1542 19 Hefei South 20:24 20:28 10h 30min
G1542 20 Quanjiao 21:03 21:05 11h 09min
G1542 21 Nanjing South 21:26 21:30 11h 32min
G1542 22 21:55 21:57 12h 01min
G1542 23 22:10 22:12 12h 16min
G1542 24 22:26 22:28 12h 32min
G1542 25 Zhangjiagang 22:43 -- 12h 49min