Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1540 Train Route and Timetable

G1540 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1540 1 Kunming South -- 10:20 0min
G1540 2 Qujing North 10:55 10:57 35min
G1540 3 Panzhou 11:29 11:31 01h 09min
G1540 4 Anshun West 12:09 12:11 01h 49min
G1540 5 Guiyang North 12:41 13:00 02h 21min
G1540 6 Kaili South 13:38 13:40 03h 18min
G1540 7 Xinhuang West 14:20 14:24 04h 0min
G1540 8 Huaihua South 14:49 14:53 04h 29min
G1540 9 Xinhua South 15:25 15:27 05h 05min
G1540 10 Loudi South 15:51 15:53 05h 31min
G1540 11 Xiangtan North 16:19 16:26 05h 59min
G1540 12 Changsha South 16:39 16:42 06h 19min
G1540 13 Yueyang East 17:15 17:17 06h 55min
G1540 14 Xianning North 17:47 17:49 07h 27min
G1540 15 Wuhan 18:15 18:27 07h 55min
G1540 16 Hongan West 18:49 18:51 08h 29min
G1540 17 Macheng North 19:05 19:07 08h 45min
G1540 18 Jinzhai 19:38 19:40 09h 18min
G1540 19 Luan 19:58 20:00 09h 38min
G1540 20 Hefei South 20:29 20:33 10h 09min
G1540 21 Nanjing South 21:21 -- 11h 01min