Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G154 Train Route and Timetable

G154 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G154 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 17:11 0min
G154 2 Wuxi East 17:40 17:42 29min
G154 3 Nanjing South 18:25 18:27 01h 14min
G154 4 Xuzhou East 19:41 19:44 02h 30min
G154 5 Taian Shandong 20:35 20:38 03h 24min
G154 6 Jinan West 20:56 20:58 03h 45min
G154 7 Dezhou East 21:23 21:36 04h 12min
G154 8 Beijing South 22:49 -- 05h 38min