Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1539 Train Route and Timetable

G1539 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1539 1 Nanjing South -- 09:08 0min
G1539 2 Hefei South 09:57 10:01 49min
G1539 3 Luan 10:29 10:31 01h 21min
G1539 4 Wuhan 11:45 11:50 02h 37min
G1539 5 Xianning North 12:14 12:21 03h 06min
G1539 6 Yueyang East 12:51 12:53 03h 43min
G1539 7 Changsha South 13:27 13:33 04h 19min
G1539 8 Shaoshan South 13:56 13:58 04h 48min
G1539 9 Shaoyang North 14:26 14:31 05h 18min
G1539 10 Xupu South 14:56 14:58 05h 48min
G1539 11 Huaihua South 15:19 15:23 06h 11min
G1539 12 Kaili South 16:21 16:23 07h 13min
G1539 13 Guiyang North 17:01 17:07 07h 53min
G1539 14 Anshun West 17:37 17:39 08h 29min
G1539 15 Panzhou 18:18 18:20 09h 10min
G1539 16 Qujing North 18:52 18:54 09h 44min
G1539 17 Kunming South 19:29 -- 10h 21min