Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1538 Train Route and Timetable

G1538 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1538 1 Kunming South -- 08:46 0min
G1538 2 Songming 09:04 09:06 18min
G1538 3 Qujing North 09:28 09:30 42min
G1538 4 Guanling 10:25 10:27 01h 39min
G1538 5 Anshun West 10:42 10:44 01h 56min
G1538 6 Guiyang North 11:14 11:24 02h 28min
G1538 7 Kaili South 12:02 12:04 03h 16min
G1538 8 Tongren South 12:40 12:42 03h 54min
G1538 9 Huaihua South 13:11 13:14 04h 25min
G1538 10 Loudi South 14:06 14:08 05h 20min
G1538 11 Changsha South 14:43 14:46 05h 57min
G1538 12 Yueyang East 15:20 15:22 06h 34min
G1538 13 Wuhan 16:15 16:26 07h 29min
G1538 14 Xinyang East 17:09 17:11 08h 23min
G1538 15 Minggang East 17:24 17:26 08h 38min
G1538 16 Zhumadian West 17:43 17:53 08h 57min
G1538 17 Luohe West 18:12 18:14 09h 26min
G1538 18 Zhengzhou East 18:48 -- 10h 02min