Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1536 Train Route and Timetable

G1536 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1536 1 Kunming South -- 11:33 0min
G1536 2 Qujing North 12:08 12:10 35min
G1536 3 Panzhou 12:42 12:44 01h 09min
G1536 4 Puanxian 12:55 12:57 01h 22min
G1536 5 Anshun West 13:29 13:31 01h 56min
G1536 6 Guiyang North 14:01 14:08 02h 28min
G1536 7 Guiding North 14:28 14:30 02h 55min
G1536 8 Kaili South 14:53 14:55 03h 20min
G1536 9 Xinhuang West 15:34 15:36 04h 01min
G1536 10 Huaihua South 16:01 16:05 04h 28min
G1536 11 Xinhua South 16:37 16:39 05h 04min
G1536 12 Shaoyang North 16:52 16:54 05h 19min
G1536 13 Shaoshan South 17:23 17:25 05h 50min
G1536 14 Changsha South 17:46 17:55 06h 13min
G1536 15 Xianning North 18:53 18:55 07h 20min
G1536 16 Wuhan 19:20 19:27 07h 47min
G1536 17 Xiaogan North 19:57 19:59 08h 24min
G1536 18 Zhumadian West 20:37 20:39 09h 04min
G1536 19 Luohe West 20:57 20:59 09h 24min
G1536 20 Zhengzhou East 21:33 -- 10h 0min