Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1526 Train Route and Timetable

G1526 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1526 1 Kunming South -- 15:40 0min
G1526 2 Qujing North 16:15 16:17 35min
G1526 3 Guiyang North 17:47 17:53 02h 07min
G1526 4 Huaihua South 19:25 19:28 03h 45min
G1526 5 Changsha South 20:49 20:56 05h 09min
G1526 6 Yueyang East 21:29 21:31 05h 49min
G1526 7 Chibi North 21:53 21:55 06h 13min
G1526 8 Wuhan 22:28 -- 06h 48min