Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1515 Train Route and Timetable

G1515 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Yichang East Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1515 1 Beijing West -- 14:14 0min
G1515 2 Shijiazhuang 15:25 15:33 01h 11min
G1515 3 Xingtai East 16:01 16:03 01h 47min
G1515 4 Hebi East 16:41 16:43 02h 27min
G1515 5 Xinxiang East 16:59 17:09 02h 45min
G1515 6 Zhengzhou East 17:29 17:32 03h 15min
G1515 7 Xuchang East 17:54 17:56 03h 40min
G1515 8 Luohe West 18:12 18:15 03h 58min
G1515 9 Minggang East 18:45 18:47 04h 31min
G1515 10 Xinyang East 19:01 19:03 04h 47min
G1515 11 Xiaogan North 19:21 19:23 05h 07min
G1515 12 Hankou 19:59 20:04 05h 45min
G1515 13 Tianmen South 20:41 20:43 06h 27min
G1515 14 Qianjiang Hubei 21:03 21:05 06h 49min
G1515 15 Jingzhou 21:31 21:33 07h 17min
G1515 16 Yichang East 22:07 -- 07h 53min