Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1511 Train Route and Timetable

G1511 is a high speed train running from Nanchang West Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1511 1 Nanchang West -- 07:12 0min
G1511 2 Gaoan 07:27 07:29 15min
G1511 3 Xinyu North 07:51 07:53 39min
G1511 4 Yichun 08:08 08:10 56min
G1511 5 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 08:28 08:30 01h 16min
G1511 6 Liling East 08:43 08:45 01h 31min
G1511 7 Changsha South 09:07 09:16 01h 55min
G1511 8 Loudi South 09:51 09:53 02h 39min
G1511 9 Shaoyang North 10:09 10:11 02h 57min
G1511 10 Huaihua South 10:52 10:58 03h 40min
G1511 11 Zhijiang 11:10 11:12 03h 58min
G1511 12 Kaili South 12:05 12:07 04h 53min
G1511 13 Guiyang North 12:42 12:49 05h 30min
G1511 14 Fuyuan North 14:28 14:30 07h 16min
G1511 15 Qujing North 14:48 14:50 07h 36min
G1511 16 Kunming South 15:29 -- 08h 17min