Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1509 Train Route and Timetable

G1509 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Sanming Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1509 1 Nanjing South -- 07:00 0min
G1509 2 Zhenjiang South 07:19 07:21 19min
G1509 3 Changzhou North 07:38 07:40 38min
G1509 4 Wuxi East 07:57 07:59 57min
G1509 5 Suzhou North 08:10 08:12 01h 10min
G1509 6 Shanghai Hongqiao 08:35 08:42 01h 35min
G1509 7 Hangzhou East 09:32 09:36 02h 32min
G1509 8 Jiande 10:17 10:19 03h 17min
G1509 9 Qiandao Lake 10:30 10:32 03h 30min
G1509 10 Huangshan North 11:08 11:11 04h 08min
G1509 11 Wuyuan 11:32 11:34 04h 32min
G1509 12 Shangrao 11:58 12:00 04h 58min
G1509 13 12:30 12:33 05h 30min
G1509 14 13:04 13:06 06h 04min
G1509 15 Sanming 13:32 -- 06h 32min