Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1506 Train Route and Timetable

G1506 is a high speed train running from Nanning East Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1506 1 Nanning East -- 11:02 0min
G1506 2 Laibin North 11:45 11:47 43min
G1506 3 Liuzhou 12:13 12:17 01h 11min
G1506 4 Guilin North 13:32 13:36 02h 30min
G1506 5 Quanzhou South 14:18 14:20 03h 16min
G1506 6 Yongzhou 14:56 15:00 03h 54min
G1506 7 Qiyang 15:16 15:18 04h 14min
G1506 8 Qidong 15:32 15:34 04h 30min
G1506 9 Hengyang East 16:03 16:07 05h 01min
G1506 10 Zhuzhou West 16:34 16:40 05h 32min
G1506 11 Changsha South 16:59 17:07 05h 57min
G1506 12 Yichun 17:47 17:49 06h 45min
G1506 13 Xinyu North 18:04 18:06 07h 02min
G1506 14 Gaoan 18:27 18:29 07h 25min
G1506 15 Nanchang West 18:44 18:48 07h 42min
G1506 16 Fuzhou East 19:14 19:16 08h 12min
G1506 17 Shangrao 19:51 19:53 08h 49min
G1506 18 Quzhou 20:21 20:23 09h 19min
G1506 19 Jinhua 20:44 20:52 09h 42min
G1506 20 Yiwu 21:08 21:11 10h 06min
G1506 21 Hangzhou East 21:44 21:50 10h 42min
G1506 22 Huzhou 22:11 22:13 11h 09min
G1506 23 Yixing 22:30 22:32 11h 28min
G1506 24 Liyang 22:43 22:45 11h 41min
G1506 25 Nanjing South 23:11 -- 12h 09min