Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1505 Train Route and Timetable

G1505 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Nanning East Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1505 1 Nanjing South -- 07:27 0min
G1505 2 Jiangning 07:35 07:37 08min
G1505 3 Liyang 08:00 08:03 33min
G1505 4 Yixing 08:15 08:18 48min
G1505 5 Changxing 08:30 08:36 01h 03min
G1505 6 Huzhou 08:46 08:49 01h 19min
G1505 7 Hangzhou East 09:10 09:19 01h 43min
G1505 8 Yiwu 09:52 09:54 02h 25min
G1505 9 Jinhua 10:10 10:12 02h 43min
G1505 10 Quzhou 10:33 10:35 03h 06min
G1505 11 Shangrao 11:05 11:07 03h 38min
G1505 12 Yingtan North 11:33 11:35 04h 06min
G1505 13 Jinxian South 11:57 12:03 04h 30min
G1505 14 Nanchang West 12:21 12:28 04h 54min
G1505 15 Yichun 13:11 13:13 05h 44min
G1505 16 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 13:30 13:32 06h 03min
G1505 17 Changsha South 14:01 14:07 06h 34min
G1505 18 Zhuzhou West 14:22 14:24 06h 55min
G1505 19 Hengyang East 14:51 14:53 07h 24min
G1505 20 Qiyang 15:32 15:39 08h 05min
G1505 21 Yongzhou 15:55 16:02 08h 28min
G1505 22 Guilin North 17:18 17:21 09h 51min
G1505 23 Liuzhou 18:34 18:37 11h 07min
G1505 24 Laibin North 19:03 19:05 11h 36min
G1505 25 Nanning East 19:48 -- 12h 21min