Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1505 Train Route and Timetable

G1505 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Nanning East Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1505 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:53 0min
G1505 2 Jinshan North 08:11 08:21 18min
G1505 3 Jiaxing South 08:35 08:41 42min
G1505 4 08:59 09:01 01h 06min
G1505 5 Hangzhou East 09:11 09:16 01h 18min
G1505 6 Yiwu 09:49 09:51 01h 56min
G1505 7 Jinhua 10:07 10:09 02h 14min
G1505 8 Quzhou 10:31 10:36 02h 38min
G1505 9 Shangrao 11:05 11:07 03h 12min
G1505 10 Yingtan North 11:33 11:38 03h 40min
G1505 11 Fuzhou East 11:52 11:54 03h 59min
G1505 12 Nanchang West 12:22 12:28 04h 29min
G1505 13 Yichun 13:11 13:13 05h 18min
G1505 14 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 13:30 13:32 05h 37min
G1505 15 Changsha South 14:01 14:12 06h 08min
G1505 16 Hengyang East 14:51 14:53 06h 58min
G1505 17 Qiyang 15:32 15:34 07h 39min
G1505 18 Yongzhou 15:50 15:56 07h 57min
G1505 19 Dongan East 16:11 16:13 08h 18min
G1505 20 Guilin North 17:14 17:18 09h 21min
G1505 21 Liuzhou 18:24 18:27 10h 31min
G1505 22 Laibin North 18:52 18:54 10h 59min
G1505 23 Nanning East 19:36 -- 11h 43min