Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1505 Train Route and Timetable

G1505 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Nanning East Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1505 1 Nanjing South -- 07:44 0min
G1505 2 Lishui Nanjing 08:00 08:03 16min
G1505 3 Liyang 08:18 08:20 34min
G1505 4 Yixing 08:32 08:34 48min
G1505 5 Huzhou 08:50 08:52 01h 06min
G1505 6 Hangzhou East 09:13 09:15 01h 29min
G1505 7 Yiwu 09:49 09:51 02h 05min
G1505 8 Jinhua 10:07 10:09 02h 23min
G1505 9 Quzhou 10:30 10:34 02h 46min
G1505 10 Shangrao 11:05 11:07 03h 21min
G1505 11 Yingtan North 11:33 11:35 03h 49min
G1505 12 Jinxian South 11:57 12:03 04h 13min
G1505 13 Nanchang West 12:21 12:28 04h 37min
G1505 14 Yichun 13:11 13:13 05h 27min
G1505 15 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 13:30 13:32 05h 46min
G1505 16 Changsha South 14:01 14:12 06h 17min
G1505 17 Hengyang East 14:51 14:53 07h 07min
G1505 18 Qiyang 15:32 15:38 07h 48min
G1505 19 Yongzhou 15:54 16:01 08h 10min
G1505 20 Guilin North 17:16 17:19 09h 32min
G1505 21 Liuzhou 18:32 18:36 10h 48min
G1505 22 Laibin North 19:02 19:04 11h 18min
G1505 23 Nanning East 19:48 -- 12h 04min