Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1505 Train Route and Timetable

G1505 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Nanning East Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1505 1 Nanjing South -- 07:30 0min
G1505 2 Lishui Nanjing 07:46 07:48 16min
G1505 3 Liyang 08:03 08:05 33min
G1505 4 Yixing 08:17 08:19 47min
G1505 5 Changxing 08:31 08:36 01h 01min
G1505 6 Huzhou 08:46 08:49 01h 16min
G1505 7 Hangzhou East 09:10 09:17 01h 40min
G1505 8 Yiwu 09:51 09:53 02h 21min
G1505 9 Jinhua 10:09 10:12 02h 39min
G1505 10 Quzhou 10:33 10:35 03h 03min
G1505 11 Shangrao 11:05 11:07 03h 35min
G1505 12 Yingtan North 11:33 11:35 04h 03min
G1505 13 Jinxian South 11:57 12:03 04h 27min
G1505 14 Nanchang West 12:21 12:28 04h 51min
G1505 15 Yichun 13:11 13:13 05h 41min
G1505 16 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 13:30 13:32 06h 0min
G1505 17 Changsha South 14:01 14:06 06h 31min
G1505 18 Zhuzhou West 14:21 14:23 06h 51min
G1505 19 Hengyang East 14:51 14:53 07h 21min
G1505 20 Qiyang 15:32 15:38 08h 02min
G1505 21 Yongzhou 15:57 16:03 08h 27min
G1505 22 Guilin North 17:18 17:21 09h 48min
G1505 23 Liuzhou 18:34 18:37 11h 04min
G1505 24 Laibin North 19:03 19:05 11h 33min
G1505 25 Nanning East 19:48 -- 12h 18min