Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1503 Train Route and Timetable

G1503 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Nanning East Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1503 1 Nanjing South -- 08:25 0min
G1503 2 Liyang 08:51 08:53 26min
G1503 3 Yixing 09:05 09:07 40min
G1503 4 Huzhou 09:23 09:25 58min
G1503 5 Deqing 09:38 09:43 01h 13min
G1503 6 Hangzhou East 09:57 09:59 01h 32min
G1503 7 Zhuji 10:23 10:24 01h 58min
G1503 8 Yiwu 10:38 10:40 02h 13min
G1503 9 Jinhua 10:56 10:58 02h 31min
G1503 10 Quzhou 11:20 11:22 02h 55min
G1503 11 Yushan South 11:42 11:44 03h 17min
G1503 12 Yingtan North 12:17 12:20 03h 52min
G1503 13 Jinxian South 12:42 12:44 04h 17min
G1503 14 Nanchang West 13:02 13:06 04h 37min
G1503 15 Yichun 13:48 13:50 05h 23min
G1503 16 Changsha South 14:36 14:44 06h 11min
G1503 17 Hengyang East 15:21 15:23 06h 56min
G1503 18 Qidong 15:52 15:54 07h 27min
G1503 19 Qiyang 16:08 16:10 07h 43min
G1503 20 Yongzhou 16:26 16:29 08h 01min
G1503 21 Dongan East 16:46 16:48 08h 21min
G1503 22 Xingan North 17:29 17:31 09h 04min
G1503 23 Guilin North 17:57 18:01 09h 32min
G1503 24 Yongfu South 18:30 18:32 10h 05min
G1503 25 Liuzhou 19:20 19:24 10h 55min
G1503 26 Nanning East 20:23 -- 11h 58min