Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1503 Train Route and Timetable

G1503 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Nanning East Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1503 1 Nanjing South -- 08:28 0min
G1503 2 Yixing 09:02 09:04 34min
G1503 3 Changxing 09:16 09:18 48min
G1503 4 Huzhou 09:27 09:33 59min
G1503 5 Hangzhou East 09:54 09:58 01h 26min
G1503 6 Yiwu 10:31 10:35 02h 03min
G1503 7 Jinhua 10:51 10:53 02h 23min
G1503 8 Longyou 11:08 11:10 02h 40min
G1503 9 Quzhou 11:21 11:23 02h 53min
G1503 10 Shangrao 11:50 11:52 03h 22min
G1503 11 Yingtan North 12:18 12:20 03h 50min
G1503 12 Jinxian South 12:42 12:44 04h 14min
G1503 13 Nanchang West 13:02 13:06 04h 34min
G1503 14 Yichun 13:48 13:50 05h 20min
G1503 15 Changsha South 14:33 14:39 06h 05min
G1503 16 Hengyang East 15:16 15:24 06h 48min
G1503 17 Qiyang 16:03 16:05 07h 35min
G1503 18 Yongzhou 16:21 16:25 07h 53min
G1503 19 Dongan East 16:40 16:42 08h 12min
G1503 20 Xingan North 17:22 17:24 08h 54min
G1503 21 Guilin North 17:50 17:53 09h 22min
G1503 22 Liuzhou 19:03 19:06 10h 35min
G1503 23 Nanning East 20:10 -- 11h 42min