Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1503 Train Route and Timetable

G1503 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Nanning East Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1503 1 Nanjing South -- 08:29 0min
G1503 2 Yixing 09:02 09:04 33min
G1503 3 Changxing 09:16 09:18 47min
G1503 4 Huzhou 09:27 09:33 58min
G1503 5 Hangzhou East 09:54 09:58 01h 25min
G1503 6 Yiwu 10:31 10:35 02h 02min
G1503 7 Jinhua 10:51 10:53 02h 22min
G1503 8 Longyou 11:08 11:10 02h 39min
G1503 9 Quzhou 11:21 11:23 02h 52min
G1503 10 Yushan South 11:43 11:45 03h 14min
G1503 11 Yingtan North 12:18 12:20 03h 49min
G1503 12 Jinxian South 12:42 12:44 04h 13min
G1503 13 Nanchang West 13:02 13:06 04h 33min
G1503 14 Yichun 13:48 13:50 05h 19min
G1503 15 Changsha South 14:36 14:44 06h 07min
G1503 16 Hengyang East 15:21 15:23 06h 52min
G1503 17 Qidong 15:52 15:54 07h 23min
G1503 18 Qiyang 16:08 16:10 07h 39min
G1503 19 Yongzhou 16:26 16:30 07h 57min
G1503 20 Dongan East 16:46 16:48 08h 17min
G1503 21 Xingan North 17:28 17:30 08h 59min
G1503 22 Guilin North 17:57 18:01 09h 28min
G1503 23 Yongfu South 18:30 18:32 10h 01min
G1503 24 Liuzhou 19:20 19:23 10h 51min
G1503 25 Nanning East 20:23 -- 11h 54min