Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1502 Train Route and Timetable

G1502 is a high speed train running from Nanning East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1502 1 Nanning East -- 09:24 0min
G1502 2 Laibin North 10:07 10:09 43min
G1502 3 Liuzhou 10:35 10:39 01h 11min
G1502 4 Luzhai North 11:07 11:09 01h 43min
G1502 5 Guilin North 11:58 12:01 02h 34min
G1502 7 Quanzhou South 12:43 12:45 03h 19min
G1502 8 Dongan East 13:08 13:10 03h 44min
G1502 9 Yongzhou 13:25 13:29 04h 01min
G1502 10 Qiyang 13:45 13:47 04h 21min
G1502 11 Qidong 14:01 14:03 04h 37min
G1502 12 Hengyang East 14:32 14:34 05h 08min
G1502 13 Zhuzhou West 15:02 15:04 05h 38min
G1502 14 Changsha South 15:24 15:27 06h 0min
G1502 15 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 15:55 15:57 06h 31min
G1502 16 Xinyu North 16:25 16:27 07h 01min
G1502 17 Nanchang West 16:59 17:03 07h 35min
G1502 18 Yingtan North 17:39 17:41 08h 15min
G1502 19 Shangrao 18:08 18:10 08h 44min
G1502 20 Jinhua 18:57 19:00 09h 33min
G1502 21 Yiwu 19:16 19:19 09h 52min
G1502 22 Zhuji 19:35 19:41 10h 11min
G1502 23 Hangzhou East 20:04 20:10 10h 40min
G1502 24 Jiaxing South 20:33 20:35 11h 09min
G1502 25 Songjiang South 20:53 20:59 11h 29min
G1502 26 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:13 -- 11h 49min