Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1502 Train Route and Timetable

G1502 is a high speed train running from Nanning East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1502 1 Nanning East -- 09:13 0min
G1502 2 Laibin North 09:56 09:58 43min
G1502 3 Liuzhou 10:24 10:27 01h 11min
G1502 4 Luzhai North 10:55 10:57 01h 42min
G1502 5 Guilin North 11:48 11:52 02h 35min
G1502 6 Xingan North 12:17 12:19 03h 04min
G1502 7 Quanzhou South 12:40 12:42 03h 27min
G1502 8 Dongan East 13:05 13:07 03h 52min
G1502 9 Yongzhou 13:23 13:26 04h 10min
G1502 10 Qiyang 13:45 13:47 04h 32min
G1502 11 Qidong 14:01 14:03 04h 48min
G1502 12 Hengyang East 14:32 14:34 05h 19min
G1502 13 Zhuzhou West 15:02 15:04 05h 49min
G1502 14 Changsha South 15:24 15:27 06h 11min
G1502 15 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 15:55 15:57 06h 42min
G1502 16 Xinyu North 16:25 16:27 07h 12min
G1502 17 Nanchang West 16:59 17:03 07h 46min
G1502 18 Yingtan North 17:39 17:41 08h 26min
G1502 19 Shangrao 18:08 18:10 08h 55min
G1502 20 Jinhua 19:00 19:04 09h 47min
G1502 21 Yiwu 19:20 19:22 10h 07min
G1502 22 Zhuji 19:36 19:41 10h 23min
G1502 23 Hangzhou East 20:05 20:10 10h 52min
G1502 24 Jiaxing South 20:33 20:35 11h 20min
G1502 25 Songjiang South 20:53 20:59 11h 40min
G1502 26 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:13 -- 12h 0min