Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1501 Train Route and Timetable

G1501 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Nanning East Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1501 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 10:03 0min
G1501 2 Jiaxing South 10:31 10:33 28min
G1501 3 Hangzhou East 10:58 11:03 55min
G1501 4 Zhuji 11:26 11:28 01h 23min
G1501 5 Jinhua 11:53 11:55 01h 50min
G1501 6 Jiangshan 12:23 12:25 02h 20min
G1501 7 Shangrao 12:45 12:47 02h 42min
G1501 8 Nanchang West 13:44 13:51 03h 41min
G1501 9 Gaoan 14:06 14:08 04h 03min
G1501 10 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 14:53 14:55 04h 50min
G1501 11 Changsha South 15:25 15:35 05h 22min
G1501 12 Hengyang East 16:12 16:14 06h 09min
G1501 13 Qidong 16:43 16:45 06h 40min
G1501 14 Qiyang 16:59 17:01 06h 56min
G1501 15 Yongzhou 17:17 17:21 07h 14min
G1501 16 Dongan East 17:38 17:40 07h 35min
G1501 17 Quanzhou South 18:04 18:06 08h 01min
G1501 18 Xingan North 18:27 18:29 08h 24min
G1501 19 Guilin North 18:55 18:58 08h 52min
G1501 20 Yongfu South 19:28 19:30 09h 25min
G1501 21 Liuzhou 20:18 20:21 10h 15min
G1501 22 Laibin North 20:47 20:49 10h 44min
G1501 23 Nanning East 21:32 -- 11h 29min