Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1501 Train Route and Timetable

G1501 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Nanning East Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1501 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 10:03 0min
G1501 2 Jiaxing South 10:31 10:33 28min
G1501 3 Hangzhou East 10:56 11:01 53min
G1501 4 Zhuji 11:25 11:28 01h 22min
G1501 5 Jinhua 11:54 11:56 01h 51min
G1501 6 Shangrao 12:45 12:47 02h 42min
G1501 7 Nanchang West 13:43 13:51 03h 40min
G1501 8 Gaoan 14:06 14:08 04h 03min
G1501 9 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 14:53 14:55 04h 50min
G1501 10 Changsha South 15:25 15:35 05h 22min
G1501 11 Hengyang East 16:12 16:14 06h 09min
G1501 12 Qidong 16:43 16:45 06h 40min
G1501 13 Qiyang 16:59 17:01 06h 56min
G1501 14 Yongzhou 17:17 17:21 07h 14min
G1501 15 Dongan East 17:37 17:39 07h 34min
G1501 16 Quanzhou South 18:03 18:06 08h 0min
G1501 17 Guilin North 18:49 18:53 08h 46min
G1501 18 Guilin 19:03 19:05 09h 0min
G1501 19 Yongfu South 19:27 19:29 09h 24min
G1501 20 Liuzhou 20:15 20:19 10h 12min
G1501 21 Laibin North 20:45 20:47 10h 42min
G1501 22 Nanning East 21:30 -- 11h 27min