Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G150 Train Route and Timetable

G150 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G150 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 16:04 0min
G150 2 Wuxi East 16:32 16:34 28min
G150 3 Changzhou North 16:51 16:53 47min
G150 4 Nanjing South 17:24 17:27 01h 20min
G150 5 Xuzhou East 18:41 18:43 02h 37min
G150 6 Zaozhuang 19:01 19:04 02h 57min
G150 7 Qufu East 19:28 19:30 03h 24min
G150 8 Taian Shandong 19:49 19:56 03h 45min
G150 9 Jinan West 20:13 20:21 04h 09min
G150 10 Dezhou East 20:45 20:47 04h 41min
G150 11 Beijing South 22:00 -- 05h 56min