Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G149 Train Route and Timetable

G149 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G149 1 Beijing South -- 17:06 0min
G149 2 Cangzhou West 17:57 17:59 51min
G149 3 Dezhou East 18:26 18:37 01h 20min
G149 4 Jinan West 19:01 19:04 01h 55min
G149 5 Taian Shandong 19:21 19:28 02h 15min
G149 6 Zaozhuang 20:06 20:17 03h 0min
G149 7 Xuzhou East 20:35 20:38 03h 29min
G149 8 Suzhou East 20:56 20:58 03h 50min
G149 9 Bengbu South 21:21 21:26 04h 15min
G149 10 Chuzhou 21:55 22:06 04h 49min
G149 11 Nanjing South 22:24 22:33 05h 18min
G149 12 Changzhou North 23:05 23:07 05h 59min
G149 13 Wuxi East 23:23 23:25 06h 17min
G149 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:55 -- 06h 49min