Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1496 Train Route and Timetable

G1496 is a high speed train running from Nanchang West Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1496 1 Nanchang West -- 09:03 0min
G1496 2 Yingtan North 09:37 09:39 34min
G1496 3 Shangrao 10:05 10:07 01h 02min
G1496 4 Quzhou 10:35 10:37 01h 32min
G1496 5 Yiwu 11:10 11:12 02h 07min
G1496 6 Zhuji 11:26 11:35 02h 23min
G1496 7 Hangzhou East 12:00 12:07 02h 57min
G1496 8 Huzhou 12:28 12:30 03h 25min
G1496 9 Yixing 12:47 12:49 03h 44min
G1496 10 Liyang 13:00 13:08 03h 57min
G1496 11 Jiangning 13:31 13:33 04h 28min
G1496 12 Nanjing South 13:42 -- 04h 39min