Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1495 Train Route and Timetable

G1495 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Nanchang Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1495 1 Nanjing South -- 14:04 0min
G1495 2 Lishui Nanjing 14:20 14:22 16min
G1495 3 Yixing 14:45 14:47 41min
G1495 4 Huzhou 15:03 15:05 59min
G1495 5 Hangzhou East 15:26 15:31 01h 22min
G1495 6 Yiwu 16:04 16:10 02h 0min
G1495 7 Jinhua 16:26 16:28 02h 22min
G1495 8 Quzhou 16:49 16:57 02h 45min
G1495 9 Yushan South 17:18 17:20 03h 14min
G1495 10 Shangrao 17:33 17:35 03h 29min
G1495 11 Yingtan North 18:00 18:02 03h 56min
G1495 12 Nanchang 18:45 -- 04h 41min