Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1493 Train Route and Timetable

G1493 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Nanchang West Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1493 1 Nanjing South -- 13:00 0min
G1493 2 Changxing 13:40 13:42 40min
G1493 3 Huzhou 13:51 13:53 51min
G1493 4 Deqing 14:06 14:08 01h 06min
G1493 5 Hangzhou East 14:22 14:24 01h 22min
G1493 6 Zhuji 14:49 14:56 01h 49min
G1493 7 Jinhua 15:21 15:24 02h 21min
G1493 8 Quzhou 15:45 15:47 02h 45min
G1493 9 Shangrao 16:16 16:18 03h 16min
G1493 10 Yingtan North 16:44 16:46 03h 44min
G1493 11 Nanchang West 17:21 -- 04h 21min