Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1492 Train Route and Timetable

G1492 is a high speed train running from Nanchang Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1492 1 Nanchang -- 07:59 0min
G1492 2 Shangrao 09:05 09:07 01h 06min
G1492 3 Yushan South 09:20 09:22 01h 21min
G1492 4 Longyou 09:48 09:50 01h 49min
G1492 5 Yiwu 10:16 10:18 02h 17min
G1492 6 Zhuji 10:32 10:37 02h 33min
G1492 7 Hangzhou East 11:02 11:04 03h 03min
G1492 8 Huzhou 11:25 11:27 03h 26min
G1492 9 Yixing 11:44 11:46 03h 45min
G1492 10 Liyang 11:57 12:04 03h 58min
G1492 11 Lishui Nanjing 12:20 12:22 04h 21min
G1492 12 Nanjing South 12:37 -- 04h 38min