Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1492 Train Route and Timetable

G1492 is a high speed train running from Nanchang Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1492 1 Nanchang -- 08:01 0min
G1492 2 Shangrao 09:05 09:07 01h 04min
G1492 3 Yushan South 09:20 09:22 01h 19min
G1492 4 Jinhua 09:58 10:00 01h 57min
G1492 5 Yiwu 10:16 10:18 02h 15min
G1492 6 Zhuji 10:32 10:37 02h 31min
G1492 7 Hangzhou East 11:02 11:06 03h 01min
G1492 8 Huzhou 11:27 11:31 03h 26min
G1492 9 Yixing 11:50 11:57 03h 49min
G1492 10 Liyang 12:08 12:10 04h 07min
G1492 11 Lishui Nanjing 12:26 12:28 04h 25min
G1492 12 Nanjing South 12:43 -- 04h 42min