Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1483 Train Route and Timetable

G1483 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1483 1 Nanjing South -- 15:19 0min
G1483 2 Lishui Nanjing 15:35 15:38 16min
G1483 3 Wawushan 15:47 15:49 28min
G1483 4 Yixing 16:07 16:09 48min
G1483 5 Huzhou 16:25 16:27 01h 06min
G1483 6 Hangzhou East 16:48 16:52 01h 29min
G1483 7 Yiwu 17:25 17:27 02h 06min
G1483 8 Longyou 17:53 17:55 02h 34min
G1483 9 Quzhou 18:06 18:08 02h 47min
G1483 10 Yushan South 18:28 18:30 03h 09min
G1483 11 Yiyang Jiangxi 18:54 18:56 03h 35min
G1483 12 Nanchang West 19:40 19:44 04h 21min
G1483 13 Gaoan 20:00 20:02 04h 41min
G1483 14 Xinyu North 20:23 20:25 05h 04min
G1483 15 Yichun 20:40 20:42 05h 21min
G1483 16 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 20:59 21:01 05h 40min
G1483 17 Liling East 21:13 21:16 05h 54min
G1483 18 Changsha South 21:39 -- 06h 20min