Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1482 Train Route and Timetable

G1482 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1482 1 Changsha South -- 08:42 0min
G1482 2 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 09:09 09:11 27min
G1482 3 Yichun 09:29 09:31 47min
G1482 4 Xinyu North 09:46 09:48 01h 04min
G1482 5 Nanchang West 10:20 10:26 01h 38min
G1482 6 Fuzhou East 10:52 10:54 02h 10min
G1482 7 Yiyang Jiangxi 11:17 11:22 02h 35min
G1482 8 Yushan South 11:46 11:48 03h 04min
G1482 9 Jinhua 12:24 12:26 03h 42min
G1482 10 Yiwu 12:42 12:44 04h 0min
G1482 11 Zhuji 12:58 13:00 04h 16min
G1482 12 Hangzhou East 13:25 13:30 04h 43min
G1482 13 Deqing 13:43 13:45 05h 01min
G1482 14 Liyang 14:20 14:22 05h 38min
G1482 15 Lishui Nanjing 14:38 14:40 05h 56min
G1482 16 Nanjing South 14:56 -- 06h 14min