Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1481 Train Route and Timetable

G1481 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Guiyang North Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1481 1 Nanjing South -- 11:37 0min
G1481 2 Lishui Nanjing 11:53 11:55 16min
G1481 3 Yixing 12:17 12:19 40min
G1481 4 Changxing 12:31 12:38 54min
G1481 5 Huzhou 12:47 12:49 01h 10min
G1481 6 Hangzhou East 13:10 13:12 01h 33min
G1481 7 Jinhua 13:56 13:58 02h 19min
G1481 8 Quzhou 14:19 14:21 02h 42min
G1481 9 Yiyang Jiangxi 15:02 15:04 03h 25min
G1481 10 Yingtan North 15:18 15:20 03h 41min
G1481 11 Fuzhou East 15:34 15:36 03h 57min
G1481 12 Nanchang West 16:02 16:06 04h 25min
G1481 13 Gaoan 16:22 16:24 04h 45min
G1481 14 Yichun 16:55 16:57 05h 18min
G1481 15 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 17:15 17:17 05h 38min
G1481 16 Changsha South 17:47 17:57 06h 10min
G1481 17 Shaoshan South 18:20 18:22 06h 43min
G1481 18 Loudi South 18:39 18:41 07h 02min
G1481 19 Xupu South 19:17 19:19 07h 40min
G1481 20 Huaihua South 19:40 19:43 08h 03min
G1481 21 Tongren South 20:13 20:15 08h 36min
G1481 22 Kaili South 20:50 20:52 09h 13min
G1481 23 Guiyang North 21:31 -- 09h 54min