Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1476 Train Route and Timetable

G1476 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1476 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:51 0min
G1476 2 Suzhou North 10:14 10:20 23min
G1476 3 Wuxi East 10:30 10:32 39min
G1476 4 Changzhou North 10:49 10:51 58min
G1476 5 Zhenjiang South 11:08 11:10 01h 17min
G1476 6 Nanjing South 11:29 11:32 01h 38min
G1476 7 Bengbu South 12:15 12:18 02h 24min
G1476 8 Xuzhou East 12:54 12:57 03h 03min
G1476 9 Shangqiu 13:42 13:44 03h 51min
G1476 10 Lankao South 14:07 14:09 04h 16min
G1476 11 Zhengzhou East 14:40 14:47 04h 49min
G1476 12 Yuzhou 15:20 15:22 05h 29min
G1476 13 Pingdingshan West 15:40 15:42 05h 49min
G1476 14 Nanyang East 16:10 16:12 06h 19min
G1476 15 Xiangyang East 16:47 16:51 06h 56min
G1476 16 17:21 17:23 07h 30min
G1476 17 17:37 17:39 07h 46min
G1476 18 17:52 17:54 08h 01min
G1476 19 18:34 18:37 08h 43min
G1476 20 18:55 18:57 09h 04min
G1476 21 Wanzhou North 19:11 19:15 09h 20min
G1476 22 Dianjiang South 19:50 19:52 09h 59min
G1476 23 Chongqing North 20:32 20:39 10h 41min
G1476 24 Rongchang North 21:19 21:22 11h 28min
G1476 25 Chengdu East 22:15 -- 12h 24min