Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1475 Train Route and Timetable

G1475 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1475 1 Chengdu East -- 07:12 0min
G1475 2 Zizhong North 07:46 07:49 34min
G1475 3 Rongchang North 08:12 08:14 01h 0min
G1475 4 Yongchuan East 08:26 08:29 01h 14min
G1475 5 Chongqing North 09:02 09:08 01h 50min
G1475 6 09:22 09:24 02h 10min
G1475 7 Wanzhou North 10:25 10:28 03h 13min
G1475 8 10:42 10:44 03h 30min
G1475 9 11:02 11:04 03h 50min
G1475 10 11:43 11:45 04h 31min
G1475 11 11:59 12:01 04h 47min
G1475 12 12:15 12:17 05h 03min
G1475 13 Xiangyang East 12:47 12:51 05h 35min
G1475 14 Dengzhou East 13:11 13:13 05h 59min
G1475 15 Nanyang East 13:31 13:36 06h 19min
G1475 16 Pingdingshan West 14:04 14:07 06h 52min
G1475 17 Yuzhou 14:25 14:27 07h 13min
G1475 18 Zhengzhou East 15:03 15:13 07h 51min
G1475 19 Shangqiu 16:02 16:04 08h 50min
G1475 20 Xuzhou East 16:49 16:55 09h 37min
G1475 21 Bengbu South 17:31 17:33 10h 19min
G1475 22 Nanjing South 18:14 18:18 11h 02min
G1475 23 Zhenjiang South 18:38 18:43 11h 26min
G1475 24 Changzhou North 19:00 19:02 11h 48min
G1475 25 Wuxi East 19:19 19:21 12h 07min
G1475 26 Suzhou North 19:31 19:37 12h 19min
G1475 27 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:01 -- 12h 49min