Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1472 Train Route and Timetable

G1472 is a high speed train running from Pingxiangbei Jiangxi Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1472 1 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi -- 17:58 0min
G1472 2 Yichun 18:15 18:17 17min
G1472 3 Xinyu North 18:32 18:39 34min
G1472 4 Gaoan 19:01 19:03 01h 03min
G1472 5 Nanchang West 19:20 19:22 01h 22min
G1472 6 Yingtan North 19:56 19:58 01h 58min
G1472 7 Shangrao 20:24 20:26 02h 26min
G1472 8 Jiangshan 20:48 20:54 02h 50min
G1472 9 Quzhou 21:06 21:08 03h 08min
G1472 10 Jinhua 21:29 21:31 03h 31min
G1472 11 Yiwu 21:47 21:50 03h 49min
G1472 12 Hangzhou East 22:25 22:27 04h 27min
G1472 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:12 -- 05h 14min