Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1471 Train Route and Timetable

G1471 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Pingxiangbei Jiangxi Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1471 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 12:23 0min
G1471 2 Jiashan South 12:46 12:48 23min
G1471 3 Tongxiang 13:04 13:06 41min
G1471 4 Hangzhou East 13:23 13:28 01h 0min
G1471 5 Hangzhou South 13:37 13:39 01h 14min
G1471 6 Yiwu 14:06 14:08 01h 43min
G1471 7 Jinhua 14:24 14:26 02h 01min
G1471 8 Shangrao 15:09 15:11 02h 46min
G1471 9 Yingtan North 15:37 15:39 03h 14min
G1471 10 Nanchang West 16:14 16:17 03h 51min
G1471 11 Xinyu North 16:49 16:51 04h 26min
G1471 12 Yichun 17:06 17:08 04h 43min
G1471 13 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 17:26 -- 05h 03min