Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G147 Train Route and Timetable

G147 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G147 1 Beijing South -- 14:27 0min
G147 2 Dezhou East 15:44 15:46 01h 17min
G147 3 Jinan West 16:10 16:16 01h 43min
G147 4 Qufu East 16:48 17:00 02h 21min
G147 5 Xuzhou East 17:37 17:39 03h 10min
G147 6 Suzhou East 17:58 18:00 03h 31min
G147 7 Bengbu South 18:23 18:25 03h 56min
G147 8 Nanjing South 19:07 19:11 04h 40min
G147 9 Changzhou North 19:43 19:54 05h 16min
G147 10 Suzhou North 20:16 20:18 05h 49min
G147 11 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:43 -- 06h 16min