Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1468 Train Route and Timetable

G1468 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Nanchang West Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1468 1 Shanghai -- 07:31 0min
G1468 2 Anting North 07:45 07:47 14min
G1468 3 Kunshan South 07:57 07:59 26min
G1468 4 Suzhou 08:10 08:12 39min
G1468 5 Wuxi 08:27 08:29 56min
G1468 6 Changzhou 08:43 08:45 01h 12min
G1468 7 Danyang 09:01 09:03 01h 30min
G1468 8 Zhenjiang 09:15 09:17 01h 44min
G1468 9 Nanjing South 09:44 09:48 02h 13min
G1468 10 Maanshan East 10:04 10:06 02h 33min
G1468 11 Wuhu 10:23 10:25 02h 52min
G1468 12 Tongling 10:53 10:55 03h 22min
G1468 13 Anqing 11:28 11:30 03h 57min
G1468 14 Anqing West 11:46 11:48 04h 15min
G1468 15 12:05 12:07 04h 34min
G1468 16 12:19 12:21 04h 48min
G1468 17 Lushan 12:44 12:46 05h 13min
G1468 18 Gongqingcheng 13:04 13:06 05h 33min
G1468 19 Nanchang West 13:40 -- 06h 09min