Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1466 Train Route and Timetable

G1466 is a high speed train running from Nanchang West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1466 1 Nanchang West -- 07:31 0min
G1466 2 Gongqingcheng 08:00 08:02 29min
G1466 3 Lushan 08:22 08:24 51min
G1466 4 08:54 08:56 01h 23min
G1466 5 Anqing West 09:12 09:14 01h 41min
G1466 6 Anqing 09:32 09:34 02h 01min
G1466 7 Chizhou 09:51 09:53 02h 20min
G1466 8 Tongling 10:10 10:13 02h 39min
G1466 9 Fanchang West 10:27 10:29 02h 56min
G1466 10 Wuhu 10:47 10:49 03h 16min
G1466 11 Maanshan East 11:06 11:08 03h 35min
G1466 12 Nanjing South 11:25 11:29 03h 54min
G1466 13 Changzhou 12:15 12:17 04h 44min
G1466 14 Wuxi 12:32 12:34 05h 01min
G1466 15 Suzhou 12:50 12:52 05h 19min
G1466 16 Kunshan South 13:04 13:06 05h 33min
G1466 17 Anting North 13:16 13:21 05h 45min
G1466 18 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:34 -- 06h 03min