Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1466 Train Route and Timetable

G1466 is a high speed train running from Nanchang West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1466 1 Nanchang West -- 07:26 0min
G1466 2 Yongxiu 07:46 07:48 20min
G1466 3 Gongqingcheng 08:00 08:02 34min
G1466 4 Lushan 08:22 08:24 56min
G1466 5 08:54 08:56 01h 28min
G1466 6 Anqing West 09:12 09:14 01h 46min
G1466 7 Anqing 09:32 09:35 02h 06min
G1466 8 Chizhou 09:52 09:54 02h 26min
G1466 9 Tongling 10:11 10:13 02h 45min
G1466 10 Fanchang West 10:27 10:29 03h 01min
G1466 11 Wuhu 10:47 10:49 03h 21min
G1466 12 Maanshan East 11:06 11:08 03h 40min
G1466 13 Nanjing South 11:25 11:29 03h 59min
G1466 14 Changzhou 12:15 12:17 04h 49min
G1466 15 Wuxi 12:32 12:34 05h 06min
G1466 16 Suzhou 12:50 12:52 05h 24min
G1466 17 Kunshan South 13:04 13:06 05h 38min
G1466 18 Anting North 13:16 13:21 05h 50min
G1466 19 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:34 -- 06h 08min