Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1466 Train Route and Timetable

G1466 is a high speed train running from Nanchang West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1466 1 Nanchang West -- 07:36 0min
G1466 2 Gongqingcheng 08:04 08:06 28min
G1466 3 Lushan 08:26 08:29 50min
G1466 4 08:53 08:55 01h 17min
G1466 5 Anqing West 09:18 09:20 01h 42min
G1466 6 Anqing 09:38 09:40 02h 02min
G1466 7 Chizhou 09:57 09:59 02h 21min
G1466 8 Tongling 10:16 10:18 02h 40min
G1466 9 Wuhu 10:47 10:49 03h 11min
G1466 10 Maanshan East 11:06 11:08 03h 30min
G1466 11 Nanjing South 11:25 11:29 03h 49min
G1466 12 Changzhou 12:15 12:17 04h 39min
G1466 13 Wuxi 12:32 12:34 04h 56min
G1466 14 Suzhou 12:50 12:52 05h 14min
G1466 15 Kunshan South 13:04 13:06 05h 28min
G1466 16 Anting North 13:16 13:21 05h 40min
G1466 17 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:34 -- 05h 58min