Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1465 Train Route and Timetable

G1465 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Nanchang West Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1465 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 14:03 0min
G1465 2 Kunshan South 14:23 14:25 20min
G1465 3 Suzhou 14:36 14:38 33min
G1465 4 Wuxi 14:54 14:56 51min
G1465 5 Changzhou 15:11 15:13 01h 08min
G1465 7 Zhenjiang 15:42 15:44 01h 39min
G1465 8 Nanjing South 16:12 16:18 02h 09min
G1465 9 Maanshan East 16:34 16:36 02h 31min
G1465 10 Wuhu 16:53 16:55 02h 50min
G1465 11 Tongling 17:23 17:25 03h 20min
G1465 12 Chizhou 17:43 17:45 03h 40min
G1465 13 Anqing 18:02 18:06 03h 59min
G1465 14 18:41 18:44 04h 38min
G1465 15 18:54 18:56 04h 51min
G1465 16 Lushan 19:20 19:22 05h 17min
G1465 17 Dean 19:37 19:39 05h 34min
G1465 18 Yongxiu 19:54 19:56 05h 51min
G1465 19 Nanchang West 20:18 -- 06h 15min