Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1465 Train Route and Timetable

G1465 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Nanchang West Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1465 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 14:03 0min
G1465 2 Kunshan South 14:23 14:25 20min
G1465 3 Suzhou 14:36 14:38 33min
G1465 4 Wuxi 14:54 14:56 51min
G1465 5 Changzhou 15:11 15:13 01h 08min
G1465 6 Zhenjiang 15:36 15:39 01h 33min
G1465 7 Nanjing South 16:07 16:18 02h 04min
G1465 8 Maanshan East 16:34 16:36 02h 31min
G1465 9 Wuhu 16:53 16:56 02h 50min
G1465 10 Tongling 17:24 17:26 03h 21min
G1465 11 Anqing 17:57 17:59 03h 54min
G1465 12 18:20 18:22 04h 17min
G1465 13 18:41 18:44 04h 38min
G1465 14 18:54 18:56 04h 51min
G1465 15 Lushan 19:17 19:20 05h 14min
G1465 16 Gongqingcheng 19:40 19:42 05h 37min
G1465 17 Yongxiu 19:54 19:56 05h 51min
G1465 18 Nanchang West 20:17 -- 06h 14min