Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1462 Train Route and Timetable

G1462 is a high speed train running from Ganzhou West Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1462 1 Ganzhou West -- 09:53 0min
G1462 2 Xingguo West 10:14 10:16 21min
G1462 3 Taihe 10:39 10:41 46min
G1462 4 Jian West 10:53 10:55 01h 0min
G1462 5 Zhangshu East 11:24 11:26 01h 31min
G1462 6 11:37 11:44 01h 44min
G1462 7 Nanchang West 12:09 12:31 02h 16min
G1462 8 Fuzhou East 12:57 12:59 03h 04min
G1462 9 Yingtan North 13:14 13:16 03h 21min
G1462 10 Shangrao 13:42 13:44 03h 49min
G1462 11 Quzhou 14:12 14:14 04h 19min
G1462 12 Jinhua 14:35 14:37 04h 42min
G1462 13 Yiwu 14:53 14:55 05h 0min
G1462 14 Hangzhou East 15:28 -- 05h 35min