Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1462 Train Route and Timetable

G1462 is a high speed train running from Ganzhou West Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1462 1 Ganzhou West -- 09:51 0min
G1462 2 Xingguo West 10:13 10:15 22min
G1462 3 Jian West 10:45 10:47 54min
G1462 4 Jishui West 10:57 10:59 01h 06min
G1462 5 Zhangshu East 11:25 11:37 01h 34min
G1462 6 Nanchang West 12:09 12:31 02h 18min
G1462 7 Fuzhou East 12:57 12:59 03h 06min
G1462 8 Yingtan North 13:14 13:16 03h 23min
G1462 9 Shangrao 13:42 13:44 03h 51min
G1462 10 Quzhou 14:12 14:14 04h 21min
G1462 11 Jinhua 14:35 14:37 04h 44min
G1462 12 Yiwu 14:53 14:55 05h 02min
G1462 13 Hangzhou East 15:28 -- 05h 37min