Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G146 Train Route and Timetable

G146 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G146 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 14:50 0min
G146 2 Suzhou North 15:13 15:20 23min
G146 3 Danyang North 15:49 15:51 59min
G146 4 Nanjing South 16:17 16:24 01h 27min
G146 5 Chuzhou 16:42 16:44 01h 52min
G146 6 Xuzhou East 17:44 17:46 02h 54min
G146 7 Taian Shandong 18:37 18:40 03h 47min
G146 8 Jinan West 18:58 19:05 04h 08min
G146 9 Tianjin South 20:08 20:12 05h 18min
G146 10 Beijing South 20:48 -- 05h 58min