Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1456 Train Route and Timetable

G1456 is a high speed train running from Jiujiang Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1456 1 Jiujiang -- 07:40 0min
G1456 2 Hukou 08:03 08:05 23min
G1456 3 Duchang 08:21 08:23 41min
G1456 4 Poyang 08:45 08:47 01h 05min
G1456 5 Jingdezhen North 09:04 09:06 01h 24min
G1456 6 Wuyuan 09:33 09:37 01h 53min
G1456 7 Shangrao 10:01 10:22 02h 21min
G1456 8 Quzhou 10:53 10:55 03h 13min
G1456 9 Jinhua 11:16 11:18 03h 36min
G1456 10 Yiwu 11:34 11:36 03h 54min
G1456 11 Hangzhou East 12:10 -- 04h 30min