Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G145 Train Route and Timetable

G145 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G145 1 Beijing South -- 14:35 0min
G145 2 Dezhou East 15:48 16:04 01h 13min
G145 3 Jinan West 16:28 16:31 01h 53min
G145 4 Xuzhou East 17:35 17:39 03h 0min
G145 5 Chuzhou 18:40 18:42 04h 05min
G145 6 Nanjing South 19:00 19:05 04h 25min
G145 7 Zhenjiang South 19:24 19:26 04h 49min
G145 8 Changzhou North 19:43 19:45 05h 08min
G145 9 Kunshan South 20:14 20:16 05h 39min
G145 10 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:34 -- 05h 59min