Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1437 Train Route and Timetable

G1437 is a high speed train running from Xuancheng Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1437 1 Xuancheng -- 17:05 0min
G1437 2 Wuhu 17:32 17:36 27min
G1437 3 Chaohu East 17:55 17:57 50min
G1437 4 Feidong 18:14 18:16 01h 09min
G1437 5 Hefei South 18:28 18:34 01h 23min
G1437 6 Luan 19:02 19:15 01h 57min
G1437 7 Jinzhai 19:32 19:34 02h 27min
G1437 8 Macheng North 20:05 20:16 03h 0min
G1437 9 Hongan West 20:32 20:34 03h 27min
G1437 10 Wuhan 21:02 21:05 03h 57min
G1437 11 Xianning North 21:29 21:38 04h 24min
G1437 12 Chibi North 21:52 21:59 04h 47min
G1437 13 Yueyang East 22:20 22:22 05h 15min
G1437 14 Changsha South 22:57 -- 05h 52min