Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1431 Train Route and Timetable

G1431 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1431 1 Changsha South -- 09:44 0min
G1431 2 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 10:11 10:13 27min
G1431 3 Yichun 10:31 10:33 47min
G1431 4 Xinyu North 10:48 10:50 01h 04min
G1431 5 Nanchang West 11:22 11:26 01h 38min
G1431 6 Yingtan North 12:01 12:03 02h 17min
G1431 7 Yiyang Jiangxi 12:17 12:19 02h 33min
G1431 8 Shangrao 12:36 12:46 02h 52min
G1431 9 Yushan South 12:59 13:01 03h 15min
G1431 10 Jinhua 13:37 13:39 03h 53min
G1431 11 Zhuji 14:04 14:06 04h 20min
G1431 12 Hangzhou South 14:24 14:45 04h 40min
G1431 13 Shaoxing North 14:58 15:00 05h 14min
G1431 14 Shaoxing East 15:11 15:13 05h 27min
G1431 15 Yuyao North 15:25 15:27 05h 41min
G1431 16 Ningbo 15:46 -- 06h 02min